6.6km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leon Foster | AIRE | M21 | 39:52 | 2:07 |
2nd | Brendan Anglim | CLOK | M40 | 44:04 | 2:42 |
3rd | Simon Martland | EPOC | M50 | 44:19 | 3:03 |
4th | Brian Ward | HALO | M50 | 44:38 | 2:41 |
5th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 45:24 | 2:11 |
6th | David Bowman | AIRE | M40 | 45:43 | 1:39 |
7th | Gordon Urquhart | AIRE | M35 | 46:07 | 2:06 |
8th | Trevor Hindle | MDOC | M50 | 46:48 | 3:17 |
9th | Graeme Addison | CLOK | M45 | 47:12 | 2:22 |
10th | Liam Corner | MDOC | M45 | 47:36 | 3:54 |
11th | Richard Foster | AIRE | M21 | 48:04 | 2:51 |
12th | Nathan Parker | CLARO | M18 | 48:38 | 1:45 |
13th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 48:54 | 1:57 |
14th | Alexander Lines | SO | M20 | 49:27 | 2:27 |
15th | Danny Chan | HALO | M40 | 51:41 | 6:04 |
16th | Ian Griffiths | SLOW | M35 | 52:04 | 2:22 |
17th | Jess Nixon | AIRE | W21 | 52:14 | 5:06 |
18th | Andrew Ridgway | NOC | M50 | 52:42 | 1:57 |
19th | adrian parker | CLARO | M45 | 52:52 | 2:00 |
20th | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 54:43 | 3:56 |
21st | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M50 | 55:07 | 1:51 |
22nd | Tony Udris | SYO | M45 | 56:02 | 2:11 |
23rd | Timothy Evans | CLARO | M50 | 56:17 | 2:10 |
24th | Will Drewe | AIRE | M21 | 56:31 | 2:45 |
25th | Kevin Francis | EBOR | M21 | 57:59 | 3:36 |
26th | Stuart Whittingham | HALO | M35 | 58:10 | 2:36 |
27th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 58:12 | 2:12 |
28th | Kerria Rowan | SO | W21 | 58:41 | 3:36 |
29th | Andrew Farnworth | EBOR | M50 | 58:57 | 4:30 |
30th | david riches | CLOK | M50 | 59:16 | 3:31 |
31st | Pawel Bugajski | M35 | 59:47 | 4:22 | |
32nd | Vicky Bailey | EBOR | W21 | 60:15 | 3:04 |
33rd | sam crawshaw | EPOC | M12 | 61:57 | 2:58 |
34th | Anne Maguire | AIRE | W35 | 61:59 | 4:22 |
35th | David Harrison | EPOC | M40 | 62:06 | 2:53 |
36th | Mark Hewson | CLARO | M45 | 62:44 | 3:33 |
37th | Andrew Lyon | CLARO | M50 | 64:24 | 2:28 |
38th | Paul Watson | MDOC | M40 | 64:54 | 4:43 |
39th | David Murphy | CLOK | M50 | 65:39 | 2:50 |
40th | Matt Richards | HALO | M35 | 66:18 | 2:20 |
41st | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21 | 70:43 | 4:23 |
42nd | Penny Bickle | EBOR | W35 | 72:48 | 5:43 |
43rd | David Pal | DEE | M45 | 73:46 | 8:10 |
44th | David Moore | EBOR | M21 | 74:37 | 2:37 |
5.7km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Turner | SELOC | M55 | 42:21 |
2nd | Tanya Taylor | LOG | W45 | 45:13 |
3rd | Maurice Calvert | AIRE | M55 | 46:16 |
4th | Patrick Smyth | NATO | M545 | 46:27 |
5th | Helen Parkinson | NOC | W45 | 47:49 |
6th | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 48:30 |
7th | Paul Johnson | BL | M60 | 49:08 |
8th= | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M50 | 49:27 |
8th= | Robert Parkinson | NOC | M55 | 49:27 |
10th | Andrew Kelly | AIRE | M55 | 51:12 |
11th | David Shelley | AIRE | M60 | 51:17 |
12th | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 51:37 |
13th | Emma Harrison | EPOC | W40 | 51:55 |
14th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55 | 54:21 |
15th | David Gugan | CLARO | M55 | 54:23 |
16th | Helena Crutchley | HALO | W50 | 55:12 |
17th | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 55:19 |
18th | Amanda Cooper | EBOR | W45 | 56:12 |
19th | Peter O'Connell | EBOR | M60 | 56:40 |
20th | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | M65 | 56:54 |
21st | Jemima Parker | CLARO | W45 | 58:32 |
22nd | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W50 | 59:21 |
23rd | Peter Shew | HALO | M70 | 61:54 |
24th | Jeffrey Baker | LOG | M60 | 62:11 |
25th | Sharon Bowes | EBOR | W45 | 64:42 |
26th | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70 | 65:42 |
27th | Viv Murphy | CLOK | W40 | 68:08 |
28th | Helen Chan | HALO | W40 | 68:15 |
29th | Steve Willis | EBOR | M60 | 69:49 |
30th | Amanda Ward | HALO | W50 | 70:19 |
31st | Charlotte Willis | AIRE | W21 | 78:56 |
32nd | Marion Bowman | AIRE | W45 | 89:18 |
w18 | Ray Waight | SYO | M60 | 61:30 |
m8 | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45 | 63:16 |
4km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Payne | EPOC | M65 | 34:55 |
2nd | Jill Libby | CLOK | W55 | 35:47 |
3rd | Judy Johnson | BL | W60 | 35:53 |
4th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W55 | 37:07 |
5th | Karen Clark | EBOR | W60 | 38:26 |
6th | Roy Bradley | CLOK | M65 | 38:52 |
7th | Kevin Gallagher | LEI | M65 | 39:26 |
8th | David Rose | SELOC | M65 | 40:42 |
9th | Stan Appleton | CLARO | M65 | 40:49 |
10th | Chris Burden | AIRE | M65 | 41:04 |
11th | Gerry Symes | AIRE | M65 | 42:13 |
12th | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M75 | 42:55 |
13th | Christopher Drew | HH | M65 | 43:19 |
14th | Mike Cope | CLARO | M65 | 43:34 |
15th | Peter Leake | LEI | M75 | 44:58 |
16th | Richard Clark | EBOR | M65 | 45:05 |
17th | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W55 | 45:15 |
18th | Valerie Gilleard | AIRE | W55 | 45:21 |
19th | Ben Gugan | CLARO | M18 | 45:40 |
20th | Tim Moon | CLARO | M65 | 45:50 |
21st | Rhiannon Lyon | CLARO | W18 | 46:31 |
22nd | Grahame Crawshaw | MDOC | M65 | 47:49 |
23rd | Alex Farnworth | EBOR | M18 | 49:17 |
24th | Gill Mawby | EBOR | W65 | 49:33 |
25th | Arabella Woodrow | W60 | 51:09 | |
26th | Linda Kelly | CLARO | W55 | 51:42 |
27th | Arthur Clarke | CLARO | M65 | 51:47 |
28th | Henk Van Rossum | AIRE | M65 | 51:55 |
29th | Maureen Webb | CLOK | W60 | 52:07 |
30th | David Nixon | SOC | M70 | 53:04 |
31st | Jane Payne | EPOC | W60 | 55:43 |
32nd | Chris Bryant | CLARO | M55 | 56:37 |
m12 | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 38:17 |
m4 | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 40:22 |
m4 | Fred Ross | AIRE | M70 | 60:46 |
3km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W65 | 31:43 |
2nd | Jean Lochhead | EPOC | W65 | 35:56 |
3rd | Mary Nixon | SOC | W65 | 37:25 |
4th | Gill Ross | AIRE | W65 | 40:09 |
5th | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W70 | 41:13 |
6th | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65 | 42:44 |
7th | Mary Carrick | HALO | W65 | 43:11 |
8th | Christine Roberts | EBOR | W65 | 44:02 |
9th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W60 | 45:24 |
10th | Liz Drew | HH | W65 | 45:42 |
11th | Irene Crawshaw | MDOC | W70 | 45:44 |
12th | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W70 | 46:35 |
13th | Eileen Bedwell | CLOK | W80 | 58:46 |
14th | Christine Hayes | CLARO | W55 | 63:33 |
15th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 64:22 |
16th | Roger Mawby | EBOR | M75 | 126:09 |
3.3km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Parker | CLARO | M16 | 20:58 | 0:26 |
2nd | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M14 | 26:47 | 0:11 |
3rd | Megan Harrison | EPOC | W16 | 27:07 | 0:19 |
4th | Emily Cooper | EBOR | W16 | 28:02 | 0:23 |
5th | Laura Harrison | EPOC | W14 | 29:03 | 0:10 |
6th | David Lyon | CLARO | M14 | 29:33 | 0:15 |
m14-19 | Alexandra Crawshaw | EPOC | W10 | 31:40 | 0:34 |
m18 | Amy Bowman | AIRE | W14 | 57:41 | 0:11 |
m18 | Joanna Bowman | AIRE | W12 | 58:39 | 0:10 |
1.7km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lois Parker | CLARO | W12 | 15:00 | 0:18 |
2nd | William Martland | EPOC | M12 | 16:49 | 0:16 |
3rd | Sue Brant | W65 | 30:11 | 0:17 | |
4th | Jake Stalker | M9 | 35:43 | 0:09 | |
m13 | Seumus Maclean | M11 | 18:15 | 0:07 | |
m13 | Owen Taylor | M11 | 18:39 | 0:05 |