SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Dob Park - 14-Apr-2019 - Provisional
Course Results
Brown
Splits
Results
6.4km 260m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Aidan Rigby
CUOC
M21
46:36
2nd
Freddie Carcas
INT
M20
52:08
+5:32
3rd
David Roome
SROC
M35
53:09
+6:33
4th
Charlie Adams
SYO
M55
53:48
+7:12
5th
Tim Patterson
AIRE
M35
53:58
+7:22
6th
Quentin Harding
CLARO
M55
55:40
+9:04
7th
Rob Patterson
SLOW
M35
56:22
+9:46
8th
Steve Webb
AIRE
M55
56:27
+9:51
9th
Alun Powell
AIRE
M50
58:35
+11:59
10th
Andy Thorpe
EPOC
M50
60:03
+13:27
11th
Heather Roome
SROC
W35
61:48
+15:12
12th
Liam Corner
MDOC
M45
64:46
+18:10
13th
Mark Burley
MDOC
M21
65:49
+19:13
14th
Jamie Rennie
WCOC
M45
71:01
+24:25
15th
Vicky Bailey
EBOR
W21
74:08
+27:32
16th
Terry Furlong
BAOC
M21
75:38
+29:02
17th
Peter Moseley
MDOC
M40
76:38
+30:02
Brown standard time 76:38
18th
Will Drewe
CLARO
M35
79:14
+32:38
19th
Karl Marshall
SYO
M50
81:53
+35:17
20th
Davey Averill
EPOC
M55
84:50
+38:14
21st
Alastair Mackenzie
CLOK
M60
88:40
+42:04
22nd
Kevin Francis
EBOR
M35
90:27
+43:51
23rd
Boff Whalley
M55
95:40
+49:04
24th
Steve Green
NOC
M60
97:11
+50:35
25th
David Harrison
EPOC
M45
101:06
+54:30
26th
Richard Rigby
CLOK
M50
106:32
+59:56
27th
Matthew Green
NOC
M21
110:06
+63:30
28th
Colin Valentine
WCOC
M55
126:44
+80:08
Richard Hunt
BOF
M45
w20
Chris Mackenzie
CLOK
M21
w23
Jake Powell
AIRE
M16
w20
Sarah Rowell
AIRE
W55
w17
Graeme Tiffany
AIRE
M55
w17 m25
Blue
Splits
Results
5km 175m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Nick Howlett
LOC
M50
47:07
2nd
Steve Whitehead
EBOR
M65
55:09
+8:02
3rd
Ruth Ker
CLARO
W50
59:00
+11:53
4th
Jonathan Whitaker
CLARO
M55
61:29
+14:22
5th
Peter Jones
AIRE
M60
61:34
+14:27
6th
Nigel Owens
SYO
M50
61:38
+14:31
7th
David Vincent
DVO
M55
62:29
+15:22
8th
Steve Dempsey
SYO
M55
63:17
+16:10
9th
Dean Field
HALO
M55
63:53
+16:46
10th
Robert King
AIRE
M60
64:05
+16:58
11th
Charlotte Somers-Cocks
LOC
W55
64:16
+17:09
12th
Graham Ramsden
CLARO
M55
64:40
+17:33
13th
William Hickson
CLARO
M55
65:59
+18:52
14th
Helene Whitaker
CLARO
W55
67:02
+19:55
15th
Emma Harrison
EPOC
W45
69:39
+22:32
16th
Julian Lailey
SROC
M70
69:47
+22:40
17th
Ian Porter
SROC
M50
71:17
+24:10
18th
Martyn Dean
CLOK
M60
73:41
+26:34
Blue standard time 73:41
19th
Andrew Ridgway
NOC
M55
74:31
+27:24
20th
David Todd
SYO
M50
74:38
+27:31
21st
Timothy Evans
CLARO
M55
77:03
+29:56
22nd
Joe Owens
SYO
M16
77:20
+30:13
23rd
Andy Robinson
LOC
M65
82:28
+35:21
24th
Tania Milnes
SROC
W40
87:14
+40:07
25th
Mike Pennock
IND
M70
90:12
+43:05
26th
Carolyn Rigby
CLOK
W50
90:17
+43:10
27th
Philip Headford
BOF
M60
94:06
+46:59
28th
Fiona Fullwood
SYO
W40
94:09
+47:02
29th
Chris Burden
AIRE
M70
94:13
+47:06
30th
Richard Rossington
BOK
M55
115:03
+67:56
31st
GaryAlexander
PFO
M55
120:18
+73:11
Christine Goulding
BL
W55
w9
Roger Lott
AIRE
M65
m10-11
Ken Patterson
AIRE
M65
m14-18
Istvan Jacso
IND
M40
rtd
Peter Carter
AIRE
M60
m3-4 rtd
Green
Splits
Results
3.6km 120m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Peter Jones
AIRE
M60
47:00
2nd
Dennis Hooton
CLOK
M55
49:36
+2:36
3rd
Laurence Doddy
M45
52:28
+5:28
4th
Eddie Speak
MDOC
M65
53:38
+6:38
5th
Michael Cox
AIRE
M65
53:48
+6:48
6th
Ian Farrell
MDOC
M35
54:39
+7:39
7th
Lindsey King
AIRE
W55
54:43
+7:43
8th
Michael Burt
RED ROO
M60
54:49
+7:49
9th
David Day
CLARO
M70
56:12
+9:12
10th
Tony Davies
BOF
M70
58:12
+11:12
11th
Norman Hall
DEE
M70
58:21
+11:21
12th
David Shelley
AIRE
M65
58:26
+11:26
13th
Helen Gardner
EBOR
W65
58:29
+11:29
14th
Peter Avis
AIRE
M55
60:01
+13:01
15th
Angie Hulley
AIRE
W55
60:23
+13:23
16th=
Bryan Greener
EBOR
M45
61:25
+14:25
16th=
Tom Woodham
AIRE
M45
61:25
+14:25
18th
Alan Gould
NOC
M60
64:40
+17:40
19th
Sue Stevens
AIRE
W65
66:02
+19:02
20th
David Rose
PFO
M65
66:44
+19:44
21st
Megan Harrison
EPOC
W20
67:09
+20:09
22nd
Matthew Averill
EPOC
M20
67:11
+20:11
23rd
Helene Lecomte
EBOR
W40
69:01
+22:01
24th
Bronwen Doyle
SYO
W50
69:43
+22:43
25th
Holly Avis
AIRE
W20
70:03
+23:03
Green standard time 70:30
26th
John Padget
DEE
M75
72:22
+25:22
27th
Peter Ross
MDOC
M70
73:24
+26:24
28th
Jane Kayley-Burgess
DVO
W60
77:15
+30:15
29th
Liz Davies
AIRE
W65
79:17
+32:17
30th
Mike Ridealgh
EBOR
M70
79:18
+32:18
31st
Christine Robinson
LOC
W60
81:01
+34:01
32nd
Paul Jackson
EPOC
M75
82:51
+35:51
33rd
Roseanne Field
HALO
W55
89:12
+42:12
34th
Mick Hyde
PFO
M55
92:12
+45:12
35th
Caroline Mackenzie
CLOK
W55
93:53
+46:53
36th
Michael Wood
EPOC
M75
94:26
+47:26
37th
Helen Rennie
WCOC
W45
95:49
+48:49
38th
James Carter
IND
M50
109:50
+62:50
39th
Abigail Carter
IND
W35
111:55
+64:55
40th
Sara Dyer
SPLOT
W60
114:10
+67:10
41st
John Purkis
SYO
M65
127:30
+80:30
Richard Payne
EPOC
M65
w16
Nigel Hulley
AIRE
M60
w12 w16
Karen Clark
EBOR
W60
m9
Colin Drury
SYO
M70
m10 m13-19
Helen Hyde
PFO
W50
m13
Craig Somers
SROC
M18
rtd
Frances Moseley
MDOC
W35
m9 rtd
Mark Levett
CLARO
M40
m6 rtd
Barry Harrison
CLOK
M80
rtd
Short Green
Splits
Results
2.7km 80m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Tamsin Ker
CLARO
W16
49:32
2nd
Allen Barnes
CLARO
M75
52:03
+2:31
3rd
Bill Griffiths
EBOR
M65
56:16
+6:44
4th
Malcolm McIvor
DEE
M80
58:55
+9:23
5th
Jackie Barnes
CLARO
W70
63:21
+13:49
6th
Jillyan Dobby
MDOC
W65
64:34
+15:02
7th
Alan Mullock
DEE
M70
65:11
+15:39
8th
Gill Ross
EPOC
W70
65:39
+16:07
9th
John Butler
HALO
M75
67:18
+17:46
10th
Adam Collinge
AIRE
M45
68:51
+19:19
11th
Richard Clark
EBOR
M70
69:09
+19:37
12th
Mike Thorpe
EPOC
M75
69:51
+20:19
13th
Elspeth Hooton
CLOK
W55
70:26
+20:54
14th
Jean Lochhead
EPOC
W70
70:50
+21:18
15th
Kath Speak
MDOC
W60
71:13
+21:41
16th
Philip Thompson
EPOC
M85
73:24
+23:52
Short Green standard time 74:18
17th
Martin Adamson
CLOK
M75
80:43
+31:11
18th
Joan Selby
CLOK
W75
81:17
+31:45
19th
Julie Brook
MDOC
W70
82:41
+33:09
20th
Sara Farrell
MDOC
W35
84:07
+34:35
21st
Jane Payne
EPOC
W65
85:00
+35:28
22nd
David Walker
MDOC
M75
88:53
+39:21
23rd
Helen Hooper
LOC
W50
92:28
+42:56
24th
Mike Fairburn
PFO
M80
102:55
+53:23
25th
John Illingworth
EBOR
M75
112:29
+62:57
Mike Hardy
CLOK
M80
m8-9 m12-15
Arthur Clarke
CLARO
M65
mS rtd
Light green
Splits
Results
2.5km 65m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Tom Threlfall
AIRE
M14
35:24
2nd
William Robson
AIRE
M12
38:51
+3:27
3rd
Eve and Lexi Whitaker
IND
W16
46:23
+10:59
4th
Mel Avis
AIRE
W50
57:35
+22:11
5th
Maximillian Adams
IND
M7
57:49
+22:25
6th
Richard and James Corfield
CLARO
M45
62:15
+26:51
Light green standard time 62:15
7th
Gill Hardy
CLOK
W80
70:04
+34:40
8th
Celia Dean
CLOK
W60
70:07
+34:43
9th
Helen Cox
AIRE
W65
83:21
+47:57
Felix Kirkby
IND
M18
w9 m13
Eileen Bedwell
CLOK
W85
m9 m11-12
Jackie Coates
AIRE
W65
rtd
Orange
Splits
Results
2.2km 60m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Joseph Dawson
IND
M10
28:38
2nd
John Doyle
SYO
M12
31:13
+2:35
3rd
Oscar Doddy
IND
M14
37:03
+8:25
4th
George Rennie
WCOC
M12
45:28
+16:50
Orange standard time 45:28
5th
James Woodham
AIRE
M12
48:21
+19:43
6th
Christine Hayes
CLARO
W60
56:25
+27:47
7th
Lisa Headford
BOF
W50
59:26
+30:48
8th
Jack Beavers
AIRE
M12
65:24
+36:46
Yellow
Splits
Results
1.8km 75m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Joseph Dawson
IND
M10
20:51
2nd
William Brear
IND
M9
25:48
+4:57
Yellow standard time 31:17
White
Splits
Results
1.1km 55m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Charlotte Beavers
AIRE
W8
30:58
2nd
Harriet Farrell
MDOC
W3
34:03
+3:05
White standard time 34:03
Charlie Alcock
AIRE
M5
m7-9
Back to Top