SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Valley Gardens Night - 01-Dec-2018
Course Results
Beginners
Splits
Results
0.9km 10m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ellie Middlemass
W21
7:31
2nd
Daniel Meredith
EBOR
M10
11:25
+3:54
3rd
Joe Meredith
M5
17:18
+9:47
4th
Avery Hamilton
W4
28:06
+20:35
Long
Splits
Results
4km 55m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Joe Taunton
NOC
M21
24:30
2nd
Jack Wood
AIRE
M21
25:26
+0:56
3rd
Alun Powell
AIRE
M45
29:09
+4:39
4th
Dave Murgatroyd
AIRE
M21
29:47
+5:17
5th
Andrew Hobson
AIRE
M21
32:34
+8:04
6th
Adrian Parker
CLARO
M45
33:57
+9:27
7th
David Alcock
AIRE
M40
35:01
+10:31
8th
Leon Foster
AIRE
M35
36:11
+11:41
9th
Robert Gatenby
AIRE
M40
37:53
+13:23
10th
Steve Whitehead
EBOR
M65
38:20
+13:50
11th
Eddie Winslow
AIRE
M50
39:01
+14:31
12th
James Meredith
EBOR
M40
39:49
+15:19
13th
Andrew McRoyall
M50
41:13
+16:43
14th
Richard Foster
AIRE
M35
42:06
+17:36
15th
Peter Haines
AIRE
M60
43:11
+18:41
16th
Stephen Fry
CLARO
M50
44:25
+19:55
17th
Ed Evans
CLARO
M21
45:51
+21:21
18th
Julie Mair
AIRE
W35
46:47
+22:17
19th
David Williams
AIRE
M55
47:29
+22:59
20th
Will Drewe
CLARO
M35
48:05
+23:35
21st
John Green
CLOK
M45
49:23
+24:53
22nd
Ian Marshall
AIRE
M55
51:42
+27:12
23rd
Martyn Dean
CLOK
M55
54:26
+29:56
24th
Steve Corrigan
EBOR
M60
59:19
+34:49
25th
Allen Banister
CLARO
M60
60:20
+35:50
26th
Will Patterson
AIRE
M65
60:53
+36:23
27th
David Gugan
CLARO
M55
61:02
+36:32
28th
Helen Meredith
EBOR
W35
63:44
+39:14
29th
Laura Hulley
W21
83:24
+58:54
Angie Hulley
AIRE
W55
m16-19
Chris Hulley
AIRE
M18
rtd
Nigel Hulley
AIRE
M55
rtd
Medium
Splits
Results
3.1km 40m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Emma Harrison
EPOC
W45
28:36
2nd
Amanda Crawshaw
SYO
W45
31:03
+2:27
3rd
Tony Thornley
AIRE
M70
36:20
+7:44
4th
Allen Barnes
CLARO
M75
41:08
+12:32
5th
Helen Gardner
EBOR
W65
42:14
+13:38
6th
Liam Green
CLOK
M14
43:21
+14:45
7th
Stan Appleton
CLARO
M70
43:52
+15:16
8th
Jemima Parker
CLARO
W50
44:21
+15:45
9th
Henry Marston
SYO
M70
44:23
+15:47
10th
David Day
CLARO
M70
45:50
+17:14
11th
Paul Taylor
SYO
M50
46:12
+17:36
12th
Janet Leake
EBOR
W55
47:41
+19:05
13th
Chris Burden
AIRE
M70
49:36
+21:00
14th
Jane Toothill
IND
W40
50:12
+21:36
15th
Nick Lankester
AIRE
M35
61:06
+32:30
16th
Lucy Turner
W16
70:27
+41:51
Jackie Barnes
CLARO
W70
m7 m10-13
Mary Carrick
HALO
W65
m6-14
Louis Parkin
M10
rtd
Short
Splits
Results
2.4km 40m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Luke Fry
CLARO
M14
21:46
2nd
Alan Parker
AIRE
M70
45:44
+23:58
3rd
Colin Powell
AIRE
M80
46:30
+24:44
4th
Margaret Parker
AIRE
W70
48:11
+26:25
5th
Rupert Parkin
M6
60:20
+38:34
6th
Judith Powell
AIRE
W75
61:55
+40:09
Back to Top