8.3km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Alcock | AIRE | M35 | 43:03 | 8:41 |
2nd | Joe Taunton | NGOC | M21 | 46:13 | 8:11 |
3rd | Zachary Field | SYO | M20 | 49:20 | 12:58 |
4th | Andrew Thorpe | EPOC | M45 | 49:41 | 9:28 |
5th | Edwyn Oliver-Evans | CLARO | M20 | 53:15 | 16:17 |
6th | Matthew Burden | SYO | M21 | 54:40 | 11:48 |
7th | Alistair Morris | M40 | 56:50 | 7:31 | |
8th | Alastair Mackenzie | CLOK | M55 | 57:25 | 8:48 |
9th | Ruaridh Mon-Williams | AIRE | M16 | 57:26 | 9:13 |
10th | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M60 | 57:47 | 10:05 |
11th | Timothy Evans | CLARO | M50 | 58:38 | 13:02 |
12th | Dean Field | SYO | M50 | 58:41 | 9:21 |
13th | Gordon Urquhart | AIRE | M35 | 60:12 | 12:10 |
14th | Julia Ferguson | WCH | W21 | 68:35 | 9:19 |
15th | Simon Caldwell | EBOR | M50 | 68:59 | 10:22 |
16th | Mark Mon-Williams | AIRE | M45 | 70:22 | 13:11 |
17th | James Avis | AIRE | M20 | 72:14 | 10:05 |
18th | Martyn Dean | CLOK | M55 | 76:04 | 11:18 |
19th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 78:56 | 9:54 |
20th | Benno Schuelz | IND | M21 | 83:02 | 9:28 |
21st | Ian Peerless | M55 | 90:16 | 9:59 | |
w1 | David Harrison | EPOC | M40 | 78:22 | 12:01 |
w1 | Bob Tattershall | EBOR | M40 | 84:26 | 10:57 |
w1 | Richard Rigby | CLOK | M45 | 93:18 | 11:49 |
6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | adrian parker | CLARO | M45 | 42:04 | 7:31 |
2nd | Phillip Batts | CLOK | M50 | 44:03 | 8:48 |
3rd | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 45:58 | 7:15 |
4th | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 46:43 | 9:35 |
5th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55 | 46:53 | 8:54 |
6th | Lucy Needham | AIRE | W21 | 47:30 | 6:50 |
7th | Richard Payne | EPOC | M60 | 48:38 | 11:48 |
8th | Neil Harvatt | HALO | M55 | 49:17 | 8:25 |
9th | Martyn Gill | AIRE | M60 | 50:09 | 7:37 |
10th | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W40 | 51:02 | 8:10 |
11th | Geoffrey Hensman | CLARO | M65 | 51:38 | 8:41 |
12th | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 51:47 | 7:03 |
13th | Martyn Broadest | AIRE | M40 | 51:55 | 9:17 |
14th | David Lloyd | EBOR | M60 | 51:58 | 9:04 |
15th | John Birtwistle | CLARO | M55 | 52:10 | 11:03 |
16th | Christopher Wright | CLOK | M55 | 53:07 | 7:45 |
17th | William Hickson | CLARO | M50 | 55:05 | 7:33 |
18th | Ken Patterson | AIRE | M60 | 55:47 | 9:32 |
19th | David Gugan | CLARO | M50 | 56:01 | 11:43 |
20th | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M60 | 56:41 | 10:01 |
21st | Emma Harrison | EPOC | W40 | 56:51 | 8:30 |
22nd | Helena Crutchley | HALO | W50 | 56:56 | 13:55 |
23rd | Damien Handslip | CLARO | M45 | 57:22 | 7:23 |
24th | Brian Hostad | HALO | M45 | 57:25 | 15:12 |
25th | Graham Ramsden | CLARO | M50 | 58:06 | 6:53 |
26th | Peter Avis | AIRE | M50 | 59:31 | 11:13 |
27th | Sam Avis | AIRE | M18 | 60:24 | 8:28 |
28th | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | M65 | 60:26 | 8:31 |
29th | William Parkinson | NOC | M18 | 60:38 | 8:32 |
30th | Allen Banister | CLARO | M55 | 61:23 | 9:21 |
31st | Robert Parkinson | NOC | M55 | 65:10 | 8:59 |
32nd | Isla Mathieson | CLOK | W45 | 69:11 | 10:49 |
33rd | Carmen Elphick | EBOR | W40 | 77:51 | 9:10 |
34th | Tereza Hercigova | EBOR | W21 | 87:29 | 9:34 |
m2 m13-18 rtd | Paul Jackson | EPOC | M70 | 9:33 | |
m20 | Simon Brook | AIRE | M55 | 75:14 | 12:31 |
m13-15 m17 | Brian Slater | HALO | M65 | 82:51 | 11:48 |
w1 | Raz Weiss | IND | M30 | 96:46 | 16:08 |
4.4km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Adams | SYO | M18 | 24:01 | 1:11 |
2nd | Rowan Capper | EBOR | M18 | 25:05 | 1:20 |
3rd | Pippa Dakin | SYO | W16 | 27:29 | 1:05 |
4th | Jake Field | SYO | M18 | 27:56 | 1:06 |
5th | Alexander Lines | SO | M20 | 28:20 | 1:13 |
6th | nathan parker | CLARO | M18 | 28:56 | 0:54 |
7th | Louise Adams | SYO | W16 | 31:26 | 1:25 |
8th | Ruth Ker | CLARO | W45 | 33:58 | 1:04 |
9th | Sophie Brown | AIRE | W40 | 35:07 | 0:57 |
10th | Colin Best | SYO | M65 | 36:52 | 1:16 |
11th | Nigel Owens | SYO | M45 | 37:00 | 1:23 |
12th | Brian Ward | HALO | M50 | 37:21 | 1:05 |
13th | John Offen | IND | M40 | 38:40 | 1:19 |
14th | Yasmin Field | SYO | W16 | 39:27 | 1:25 |
15th | Kerria Rowan | SO | W20 | 39:34 | 0:46 |
16th | Megan Harrison | EPOC | W16 | 39:38 | 1:12 |
17th | Steve Willis | EBOR | M60 | 40:13 | 0:56 |
18th | John Brook | CLARO | M50 | 40:44 | 1:24 |
19th | Lindsey Hensman | CLARO | W65 | 41:06 | 0:52 |
20th | Chris Dicken | CLARO | M60 | 41:35 | 1:15 |
21st= | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70 | 41:45 | 0:49 |
21st= | Gerry Symes | AIRE | M65 | 41:45 | 1:01 |
23rd | Rebecca Saif | LUUOC | W21 | 42:09 | 0:57 |
24th | Peter O'Connell | EBOR | M55 | 42:55 | 0:59 |
25th | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M45 | 43:05 | 1:08 |
26th | Pauline Tryner | SYO | W40 | 43:30 | 1:28 |
27th | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W55 | 43:42 | 0:54 |
28th | Tim Moon | CLARO | M65 | 43:59 | 1:02 |
29th= | Jemima Parker | CLARO | W45 | 44:07 | 1:26 |
29th= | Mike Cope | CLARO | M65 | 44:07 | 1:02 |
31st | Roy Bradley | CLOK | M65 | 44:09 | 1:14 |
32nd | Richard Clark | EBOR | M65 | 44:44 | 0:55 |
33rd | Mark McLean | EBOR | M40 | 44:53 | 1:22 |
34th | Sharon Bowes | EBOR | W45 | 45:16 | 0:46 |
35th | Nicola Boon | AIRE | W21 | 45:24 | 0:56 |
36th | Ben Gugan | CLARO | M18 | 45:28 | 1:02 |
37th | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45 | 46:14 | 1:30 |
38th | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50 | 46:20 | 0:57 |
39th | Rebecca Mon-Williams | AIRE | W45 | 47:18 | 1:17 |
40th | John Smales | EBOR | M60 | 47:38 | 1:15 |
41st | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65 | 47:45 | 1:03 |
42nd | Debbie Handslip | CLARO | W40 | 48:23 | 0:53 |
43rd | Rod Ryall | M70 | 48:45 | 1:13 | |
44th | Hilary Allen | AIRE | W65 | 50:02 | 0:56 |
45th | Barry Harrison | CLOK | M75 | 51:07 | 1:14 |
46th | Maja While | CLARO | W45 | 51:35 | 1:17 |
47th | Michael Wood | EPOC | M70 | 51:47 | 1:30 |
48th | Helen Alcock | AIRE | W21 | 53:03 | 1:16 |
49th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W50 | 53:39 | 1:02 |
50th | Katie Gray | CLARO | W50 | 57:49 | 1:23 |
51st | Chris Burden | AIRE | M65 | 58:44 | 1:09 |
52nd | Fred Ross | AIRE | M65 | 64:25 | 0:59 |
53rd | John & Jane Dewar | IND | M60 | 102:45 | 1:01 |
m11 | Karen Clark | EBOR | W55 | 40:34 | 0:50 |
m1-23 | Alex Brooker | SO | M20 | 88:19 |
3.3km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christine Roberts | EBOR | W65 | 40:13 | 1:18 |
2nd | Jim Harrison | EBOR | M65 | 40:34 | 0:59 |
3rd | Sheila Smith | EBOR | W65 | 40:45 | 0:54 |
4th | John Butler | HALO | M70 | 41:43 | 1:11 |
5th | Victoria Todd | EBOR | W21 | 41:52 | 1:15 |
6th | Celia Wells | EBOR | W75 | 42:21 | 1:17 |
7th | Richard Kirk | CLARO | M60 | 42:52 | 1:11 |
8th | Kirsty Mon-Williams | AIRE | W20 | 42:56 | 1:28 |
9th | Arthur Clarke | CLARO | M60 | 44:54 | 1:00 |
10th | Susan Birtwistle | CLARO | W55 | 44:57 | 0:52 |
11th | Lorraine Porter | CLOK | W55 | 45:36 | 1:10 |
12th | Mary Carrick | HALO | W65 | 45:40 | 0:56 |
13th | Joan Selby | CLOK | W70 | 46:18 | 0:59 |
14th | Gill Ross | AIRE | W65 | 46:39 | 1:26 |
15th | Christine Robinson | SYO | W50 | 46:56 | 1:09 |
16th | Mike Hardy | CLOK | M75 | 47:00 | 1:04 |
17th | Peter Wells | EBOR | M75 | 47:08 | 1:05 |
18th | Holly Avis | AIRE | W16 | 48:23 | 0:46 |
19th | Jane Payne | EPOC | M60 | 52:23 | 1:11 |
20th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 53:34 | 0:59 |
21st | Gillian Hunter | AIRE | W70 | 53:39 | 1:16 |
22nd | Jamie Veitch | SYO | M40 | 54:48 | 1:01 |
23rd | Eileen Bedwell | CLOK | W80 | 56:21 | 0:59 |
24th | Peter Mill | M50 | 69:57 | 1:26 | |
m17 | Stephen Hopper | CLOK | M55 | 49:09 | 1:03 |
3.2km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Parker | CLARO | M14 | 20:11 | 0:56 |
2nd | George Van Dam | HALO | M14 | 22:35 | 0:38 |
3rd | Dominic Dakin | SYO | M14 | 22:48 | 0:45 |
4th | Tara Schwarze | EBOR | W14 | 23:34 | 1:13 |
5th | James Howlett | EBOR | M16 | 26:06 | 1:04 |
6th | Adam Thorpe | EPOC | M12 | 26:19 | 0:40 |
7th | Robert Howlett | EBOR | M50 | 27:47 | 1:10 |
8th | Helen Bowes | EBOR | W16 | 29:45 | 0:39 |
9th | Tom Handslip | CLARO | M16 | 30:13 | 0:58 |
10th | Anika Schwarze | EBOR | W14 | 30:35 | 0:53 |
11th | Joe Field | SYO | M14 | 31:11 | 0:51 |
12th | Tamsin Offen | IND | W14 | 31:39 | 0:56 |
13th | Laura Harrison | EPOC | W14 | 31:53 | 0:40 |
14th | Joanna Smith | SYO | W16 | 33:15 | 0:46 |
15th | Josie Hickson | CLARO | W16 | 34:45 | 0:56 |
16th | Charlotte Hickson | CLARO | W18 | 35:50 | 0:57 |
17th | Elizabeth Dean | CLOK | W16 | 37:39 | 1:23 |
18th | Celia Dean | CLOK | W55 | 44:31 | 1:07 |
19th | Jackie Coates | AIRE | W60 | 46:45 | 1:14 |
20th | Mel Avis | AIRE | W45 | 48:23 | 1:12 |
21st | Rebecca Wood | CLARO | W16 | 49:26 | 1:29 |
22nd | Stephen Wood | CLARO | M45 | 50:06 | 1:27 |
23rd | Alex Farnworth | EBOR | M18 | 53:08 | 1:02 |
24th | Pat Thorpe | EPOC | W70 | 55:15 | 1:14 |
25th | Gill Hardy | CLOK | W75 | 57:20 | 1:03 |
dnf | Ian Offen | IND | M18 | 1:30 |
2.8km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lois Parker | CLARO | W12 | 28:19 | 0:55 |
2nd | Joe Owens | SYO | M12 | 29:00 | 1:13 |
3rd | Jacob Handslip | CLARO | M14 | 31:30 | 1:05 |
4th | Hamish Mill | SYO | M16 | 32:08 | 0:59 |
5th | Livia Wright | CLOK | W14 | 32:20 | 0:51 |
6th | Marsaili Jolly | HALO | W12 | 33:59 | 1:15 |
7th | Heidi schwarze | EBOR | W50 | 34:05 | 1:04 |
8th | Arabella Woodrow | TAY | W60 | 34:10 | 0:43 |
9th | Callum Veitch | SYO | M14 | 36:04 | 1:04 |
10th | Michael Brook | CLARO | M14 | 36:21 | 0:54 |
11th | Di Wright | CLOK | W45 | 37:42 | 1:24 |
12th | Gill Crane | W45 | 40:15 | 1:04 | |
13th | Ryan Elliot | SYO | M14 | 40:59 | 0:52 |
14th | Clare Steele-King | EBOR | W40 | 47:33 | 1:24 |
15th | Imogen Clowes | SYO | W16 | 49:47 | 1:22 |
16th | Jack Farnworth | EBOR | M14 | 50:47 | 0:52 |
17th | Jennifer King | EBOR | W16 | 52:40 | 1:12 |
18th | Linda Whitehead | EBOR | W60 | 53:43 | 1:27 |
19th | Julie Hickson | CLARO | W45 | 67:07 | 1:30 |
m3-15 | Doreen Best | SYO | W65 | 22:34 | |
m13 | Jenny Claridge | CLARO | W14 | 38:20 | 1:18 |
1.9km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Theo Tattershall | EBOR | M12 | 16:15 |
2nd | Euan Tryner | SYO | M10 | 16:31 |
3rd | Kai Smith | EBOR | M12 | 16:46 |
4th | Bella Brittain | HALO | W14 | 17:59 |
5th | Emma Van Dam | HALO | W10 | 18:14 |
6th | Jodie Crane | EBOR | W12 | 20:03 |
7th | Lucy Howlett | EBOR | W12 | 20:24 |
8th | Elsbeth Jolly | HALO | W10 | 22:28 |
9th | Owen Taylor | CLARO | M10 | 22:35 |
10th | Alex Elliot | SYO | W12 | 23:28 |
11th | Anna Thorpe | EPOC | W10 | 24:41 |
12th | Sam Hallam and Jack Page | SYO | M12 | 26:39 |
13th | James Wood | CLARO | M10 | 27:09 |
14th | Adam Paget | M6 | 27:16 | |
15th | Flora Jolly | HALO | W10 | 35:50 |
16th | Evie | EBOR | W10 | 38:05 |
17th | David Jolly | RAFO | M40 | 38:11 |
18th | Robert Hostad | HALO | M14 | 45:28 |
19th | William Martland | EPOC | M10 | 50:24 |
w1 | Mark Wood | CLARO | M10 | 23:57 |
1.9km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isobel Welborn | HALO | W5 | 25:40 |
2nd | Seumus Maclean | IND | M10 | 27:24 |
3rd | Alistair Broadest | AIRE | M5 | 46:04 |
4th | Adam & Sophie Paget | IND | M6 | 53:58 |
5th | Ian McLean | EBOR | 55:04 | |
m14 | Freya Tryner | SYO | W10 | 26:51 |