Results

Events shown here are those organised by Claro or other relevant ones such as Compass Sport cup. Results from other races can be obtained from the British Orienteering web site, and from those of our neighbouring clubs, via our links page. Results from previous years are in the Results Archive.

SportIdent (SI) Card (or “Dibber”) Issues

Series/ Date Event Link
Apr-Jul 22 Summer series Series Link
Nov21-Apr22 Junior League series Series Link
Jan-Mar 22 Winter Blues series Results
13 Feb 22 Dob Park Middle Distance Results
Sep-Dec 21 Autumn Leaves series Results
20 Nov 21 Pinewoods Night Results
10 Oct 21 Plumpton – YH Middle Distance Champs & Elite League Results
12 Sep 21 Timble Regional Results
Jun-Jul 21 Summer series Results
26 Jun 21 Valley Gardens Junior Results
9 May 21 Jennyfields Urban Results
11 Apr 21 Dob Park Local Results
2 Apr 21 Harewell (Summerbridge) Rural Maprun Results
1 Jan 21 Smelthouses New Year Day Event Results
19 Dec 20 Conyngham (Day and Night Events) Results
Oct-Dec 20 Autumn Leaves series Results
27 Sep 20 Hookstone Results
Jul-Aug 20 Back to Orienteering series   Results
May-Jul 20 Summer Maprun series Results
Sep-Dec 19 Autumn Leaves Results
24 Nov 19 Brimham – YHOA Middle Distance Champs Results
16 Nov 19 Hell Wath Night Results
22 Sep 19 Hollin Head (Ellington Banks) Results
Junior Series Junior League 2019/20 Series Link
21 Aug 19 Knaresborough Race the Castles Results
26 May 19 Ripon Urban Results
Spring Series Spring/Summer 2019 Spring-O 2019
14 Apr 19 Dob Park Results
Lamp-O Winter 2019 Winter Street O 2019
1 Dec 18 Valley Gardens Night Results
25 Nov 18 Plumpton Rocks Middle Distance Results
Lamp-O Autumn 2018 Autumn Street O 2018
Junior Series Junior League 2018/19 Series Link
30 Sept 18 Harlow Hill Regional Results
27 May 18 Knaresborough Urban Results
Spring Series Spring/Summer 2018 Spring O 2018
Lamp-O Winter 2018 Winter Street O 2018
19 Nov 17 Swinsty and Beecroft Results
11 Nov 17 YHOA Night League, Conyngham Hall Results
Junior Series  Junior League 2017/18 Series Link
Lamp-O Autumn 2017 Autumn Street O 2017
24 Sept 17 Hookstone Woods Results
28 May 17 Wetherby Urban Results
Spring Series Spring/Summer 2017 Spring-O 2017
26 Mar 17 Lindley Moor Results
Lamp-O Winter 2017 Winter Street O 2017
27 Nov 16 Dob Park Results
19 Nov 16 YHOA Night League, Hookstone Results
Lamp-O Autumn 2016 Autumn Street O Series
Junior Series Junior League 2016/17 Series Link
25 Sep 16 Harlow Hill and Harlow Carr Results
19 Jun 16 RHS Harlow Carr Father’s Day Results
4 Jun 16 CompassSport Cup/Trophy, Timble Ings Results
29 May 16 Ripon Yorkshire Urban League Results
Spring Series Spring/Summer 2016 Spring Series 2016
Lamp-O Winter 2016 Winter Blues Street O
28 Nov 15 YHOA Night League, Killinghall Moor Results
22 Nov 15 Brimham Rocks Results
Lamp-O Autumn 2015 Autumn Leaves Street O
13 Sep 15 Hanging Moor Results
21 Jun 15 RHS Harlow Carr Event Results
24 May 15 Knaresborough Urban Results
Spring Series Spring/Summer 2015 Spring-O
19 Apr 15 Hookstone Results
Lamp-O Winter 2015 Winter Blues
7 Dec 14 Dob Park Results
29 Nov 14 Hookstone Night Event Results
Lamp-O Autumn 2014 Autumn Leaves
21 Sep 14 Lindley Moor Results
8 Aug 14 RHS Harlow Carr Results
25 May 14 YHOA Urban League, Jennyfields Results
Spring Series Spring/Summer 2014 Spring Flowers
27 Apr 14 Yvette Baker Heat, Valley Gardens Results
16 Feb 14 Compass Sport Cup, Guisecliff Results
Lamp-O Winter 2014 Winter Blues
Lamp-O Autumn 2013 Autumn Leaves

If there is a problem with your results then please contact us.

We are using the version of splitsbrowser and routegadget which avoids the security issues with the Java plug in. However they do not work with old browsers (e.g. Internet Explorer 8). Chrome and Firefox are Ok.